Club TT Standards

Time trial standards are times for given distances which when beaten entitle any 1st claim member to either a gold, silver or bronze medal at our annual awards evening!

Distance (miles) Platinum Gold Silver Bronze Avg spd
10 20m 00s 23m 30s 25m 00s 27m 00s 30
25 50m 00s 59m 30s 1h 03m 15s 1h 08m 15s 30
50 1h 40m 00s 2h 03m 30s 2h 11m 00s 2h 21m 00s 30
100 4h 19m 00s 4h 34m 00s 4h 56m 00s
12 Hour 240 miles 225 miles 210 miles
Ladies
Distance (miles) Platinum Gold Silver Bronze
10 22m 00s 25m 30s 27m 00s 29m 00s 27.27
25 55m 00s 1h 04m 45s 1h 08m 30s 1h 13m 30s 27.27
50 1:50:00 2h 14m 30s 2h 22m 00s 2h 32m 00s 27.27
100 4h 42m 00s 4h 57m 00s 5h 17m 00s


Submit Claim

Forename Surname M/F Best Time Dist Date Course Year Bronze Silver Gold Platinum[1]
Darren Anderson M 0:24:42 10M 27-Sep P901 2016 Y
Spencer Andy M 26:47 10m 20-Apr P829 Y
Paul Ashley M 0:18:40 10M 28-Aug V718 2016
James Brickell M 19.44 10M 30/5/2018 P881 2018 Y
Izzy Brickell F 26:43 10m 4-May P829 Y
Gary Chambers M 0:18:40 10M 27-Aug P881r 2016 Y
Phill Chinn M 0:21:39 10M 27-Jul P881 2016 Y
Phil Clack M 22.1 10M 30/5/2018 P881 2018 Y
Cooper M 24.54 25/07/2018 P817 2018 Y
James Copeland M 19:30 10M 2015 Y
Dave Dalton M 10M Y
Sam Dorkings M 10M 2015 Y
Brendan Drewett M 10M 2015 Y
Alan Emmott M !0M
Chris Ewing M 10M 2015 Y
Rick Garman M 26:02 10m 4-May P829 Y
Boe Harper M 0:22:20 10M 20-Jul P881 2016 Y
Johnson Harry M 25:41 10m 4-May P829 Y
Kim Harvey F 0:28:31 10m 20-Apr P829 Y
Danny Havey M 26.24 10M 2/5/2018 P824 2018 Y
Graham Hollidge M 26:01 10m 4-May P829 Y
Marianne Holt F 23:44 10m 6-May P881 Y
Ron Hooper M 0:23:24 10M 10-Aug P883 2016 Y
James Ibbitson M 22.12 10M 19/7/2018 P914 2018 Y
Schnabel John M 26:22 10m 4-May P829 Y
Alex Johnson M 10M 2015 Y
Joe Lowndes M 10M 2015 Y
Peter Knipe Y
Neil Mackley M 19.45 10M 15/7/2018 F11/10 2018 Y
Tom Maisey M 10M 2015 Y
Nigel Marris M 10M Y
Vaughan Marris M 10M 2015 Y
Vaughan Marris M 0:22:50 10M P901 2016 Y
Kirsty McSeveney F 25:15 10m 14-Apr P311 Y
Paul Morris M 10M Y
Robert Oliver Y Y
Caitlin Peters F 25.29 10M 2015 Y
Alex Rhodes M 10M 2015 Y
Rich M 25.4 10M 16/5/2018 P813 2018 Y
Robinson M 26.53 10M 25/07/2018 P817 2018 Y
Scanlan M 26.57 25/07/2018 P817 2018 Y
Jacob Schnaebel M 24.53 11/7/2018 P824 2018 Y
Kerry Sedman F 0:28:56 10M 27-Sep P901 2016 Y
Nigel Sign M 0:22:47 10M 7/6/2016 P881 2016 Y
Andy Spencer M 0:25:52 10M 27-May P829 2016 Y
Michael Stevens M 0:22:48 10M 27-Jul P881 2016 Y
Doug Tandy M 10M 2015 Y
Simon Veater-Young M 0:25:37 10M 22-Jul P829 2016 Y
Chris Watson M 10M 2015 Y
Josh White M 25:57 10m 4-May P829 Y
Josh White M 10M 2015 Y
Chris Williams M 25:48 10m 4-May P829 Y
Mike Williams M 10M 2015 Y
Forename Surname M/F Best Time Dist Date Course Year Bronze Silver Gold Platinum[2]
Phill Chinn M 0:58:37 25M 14-Jul P885/25 2016 Y
Phil Clack M   57:52 25M 21/4/18 H25/8 2018 Y
James Copeland M 52. 07 25M 2015 Y
Sam Dorkings M 25M 2015 Y
Alan Emmott M 25M Y
Chris Ewing M 25M 2015 Y
Marianne Holt F 1:02:08 25m 16-Apr P884B Y
Alex Johnson M 25M 2015 Y
Neil Mackley M 0:54:07 25M 27-Jun P885/25 2016 Y
Paul Morriss M Y
Matt Pepper M 25M 2015 Y
Rich M 58.5 25M 21/4/18 H25/8 2018 G
Nigel Sign M 0:59:22 25M 6/11/2016 H28/8 2016 Y
Michael Stevens M 0:57:51 25M 27-Jun P885/25 2016 Y
Doug Tandy M 25M 2015 Y
Forename Surname M/F Best Time Dist 50 m Date Course Year Bronze Silver Gold Platinum[3]
James Copeland M 1:44:00 50M 3-Jul P885/50 2016 Y
Alan Emmot M 1.58.59 24/6/2018 P885/50 2018 Y
Neil Mackley M 1:51:58 50M 3-Jul P885/50 2016 Y
Paul Morriss M 50M 2015 Y
Nigel Sign M 2:03:18 50M 7/24/2016 P901/50 2016 Y
Forename Surname M/F Best Time Dist 100 m Date Course Year Bronze Silver Gold Platinum[4]
Alan Emmot M 4.15.07 100M 15/7/2018 B100/4 2018 Y
Forename Surname M/F Best Time Dist 12 hoE88 Date Course Year Bronze Silver Gold Platinum[5]
Nigel Sign M 243.559 12Hr 17/6/2018 H12/8 Y
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close